Post by AceThreeTwo on Feb 10, 2017 17:48:29 GMT
This is a rally playlist that takes drivers from Legion Square to the Paleto Forest.
socialclub.rockstargames.com/games/gtav/xboxone/playlists/playlist/zOPNZnWTdEi_QktTIjfZ9A
Day 1:
Rally Start(Night)
This is a point to point race that takes drivers over the start ramp at Legion Square & on to the start of Stage 1. Drivers must park in the car park opposite Legion Square for a photo op before driving in convoy to stage 1.
Stage 1 - City Hall(Night)
This stage takes drivers into the financial heart of Los Santos, with 2 underground sections, 1 under the IAA\FIB buildings & 1 under the Arcadius Financial Centre before taking drivers back to City Hall.
Day 2:
Stage 2 - Mirror Park(Morning)
This is a fast paced run stage around the Mirror Park area with 2 notable hairpins(at Cool Beans Coffee Shop & at end of stage), there's not much else to say about this stage.
Stage 3 - Industrial(Noon)This is the first gravel stage of the rally that takes drivers around the Murrieta Oil Field. This stage is both fast paced & technical with multiple hairpins & near constant elevation changes, drivers have to be in full control of their cars at all times to post a good time.
Stage 4 - The Docks(Night)
This is yet another fast paced stage, this time drivers start at the Los Santos Naval Warehouse & are taken along side the MS Sea Urchin before heading around the coal storage facility & back around to the warehouse.
Day 3:
Service Park #1 @ Palmer Taylor Power Station
Stage 5 - Windfarm(Morning)
Day 3 takes drivers out of the city into Los Santos County & Blaine County. This stage takes drivers around the Windfarm with its tricky terrain with multiple elevation changes before taking drivers back along the power station & to the end of the stage. This stage is also the first in a series of mainly gravel stages.
Stage 6 - Quarry(Noon)
This another stage where drivers must be in total control as 95% of the stage is lined with large drops into the quarry. The stage has a few fast paced section but is largely technical with multiple changes in elevation & multiple hairpins.
Stage 7 - Grapeseed(Night)
This stage will be known by some drivers as the early part of the stage based on the first stage of the McKenzie Rally from the ROAR Rally Championship. The stage takes drivers on to the O'Neill Brother's farm, stage includes many square corners & the somewhat famous "Farmhouse Jump" along the rear of the farmhouse. The later part of the stage takes drivers into Grapeseed itself with a section on McKenzie Airfield before heading back onto the farm & back towards the finish.
Day 4:
Service Park #2 @ Cluckin' Bell Factory, Paleto.
Stage 8 - Paleto Forest(Morning)
This is the first of 2 very technical stages that make sure drivers don't have an easy last day. Stage 8 leaves the police station in Paleto & heads into the tree lined uneven terrain of the Paleto Forest, any mistakes at speed will be punished heavily by the multiple trees, ditches & log piles that line the stage.
Stage 9 - State Wilderness(Noon)
The last stage is the most technical stage of the entire rally. This stage takes drivers up the Mount Chiliad Tourist Trail before turning right to begin the climb up to the top of the State Wilderness above the nudist camp(the highest point of the rally) before taking drivers back down the mountain, through the forest by the limberyard & back to the finish. This stage will either make someone's rally or break it.
Finish Ramp @ Beeker's Garage.
This is a point to point route that takes drivers through Paleto (in convoy) towards the finish ramp at Beeker's Garage. The convoy must be in reverse order so the winner of the rally is last onto the Finish Ramp. Drivers can gather at the Cluckin' Bell Factory for a final photo op.
socialclub.rockstargames.com/games/gtav/xboxone/playlists/playlist/zOPNZnWTdEi_QktTIjfZ9A
Day 1:
Rally Start(Night)
This is a point to point race that takes drivers over the start ramp at Legion Square & on to the start of Stage 1. Drivers must park in the car park opposite Legion Square for a photo op before driving in convoy to stage 1.
Stage 1 - City Hall(Night)
This stage takes drivers into the financial heart of Los Santos, with 2 underground sections, 1 under the IAA\FIB buildings & 1 under the Arcadius Financial Centre before taking drivers back to City Hall.
Day 2:
Stage 2 - Mirror Park(Morning)
This is a fast paced run stage around the Mirror Park area with 2 notable hairpins(at Cool Beans Coffee Shop & at end of stage), there's not much else to say about this stage.
Stage 3 - Industrial(Noon)This is the first gravel stage of the rally that takes drivers around the Murrieta Oil Field. This stage is both fast paced & technical with multiple hairpins & near constant elevation changes, drivers have to be in full control of their cars at all times to post a good time.
Stage 4 - The Docks(Night)
This is yet another fast paced stage, this time drivers start at the Los Santos Naval Warehouse & are taken along side the MS Sea Urchin before heading around the coal storage facility & back around to the warehouse.
Day 3:
Service Park #1 @ Palmer Taylor Power Station
Stage 5 - Windfarm(Morning)
Day 3 takes drivers out of the city into Los Santos County & Blaine County. This stage takes drivers around the Windfarm with its tricky terrain with multiple elevation changes before taking drivers back along the power station & to the end of the stage. This stage is also the first in a series of mainly gravel stages.
Stage 6 - Quarry(Noon)
This another stage where drivers must be in total control as 95% of the stage is lined with large drops into the quarry. The stage has a few fast paced section but is largely technical with multiple changes in elevation & multiple hairpins.
Stage 7 - Grapeseed(Night)
This stage will be known by some drivers as the early part of the stage based on the first stage of the McKenzie Rally from the ROAR Rally Championship. The stage takes drivers on to the O'Neill Brother's farm, stage includes many square corners & the somewhat famous "Farmhouse Jump" along the rear of the farmhouse. The later part of the stage takes drivers into Grapeseed itself with a section on McKenzie Airfield before heading back onto the farm & back towards the finish.
Day 4:
Service Park #2 @ Cluckin' Bell Factory, Paleto.
Stage 8 - Paleto Forest(Morning)
This is the first of 2 very technical stages that make sure drivers don't have an easy last day. Stage 8 leaves the police station in Paleto & heads into the tree lined uneven terrain of the Paleto Forest, any mistakes at speed will be punished heavily by the multiple trees, ditches & log piles that line the stage.
Stage 9 - State Wilderness(Noon)
The last stage is the most technical stage of the entire rally. This stage takes drivers up the Mount Chiliad Tourist Trail before turning right to begin the climb up to the top of the State Wilderness above the nudist camp(the highest point of the rally) before taking drivers back down the mountain, through the forest by the limberyard & back to the finish. This stage will either make someone's rally or break it.
Finish Ramp @ Beeker's Garage.
This is a point to point route that takes drivers through Paleto (in convoy) towards the finish ramp at Beeker's Garage. The convoy must be in reverse order so the winner of the rally is last onto the Finish Ramp. Drivers can gather at the Cluckin' Bell Factory for a final photo op.